Endorsements

Law Enforcement & First Responders

Council of Metropolitan Police and Sheriffs

Washington State Lodge of the Fraternal Order of Police

The Washington Council of Police and Sheriffs (WACOPS)

Washington State Fire Chiefs Association

King County Police Officers' Guild (KCPOG)

Green River Fraternal Order of Police, Lodge #27

Brian Burnett, Chelan County Sheriff

Harvey Gjesdal, Douglas County Sheriff

Gene Dana, Kittitas County Sheriff (D)

 

Agriculture & Farmers

Washington State Farm Bureau, including support from:

King/Pierce County Farm Bureau

Chelan/Douglas County Farm Bureau

Kittitas County Farm Bureau

 

Local Elected Officials

Bill Thomas, Councilmember, City of Algona

Bob Baggett, Councilmember, City of Auburn

Largo Wales, Councilmember, City of Auburn

Claude DaCorsi, Councilmember, City of Auburn

Pete Lewis, Former Mayor of Auburn

Carol Benson, Mayor, City of Black Diamond

Erin Rose Stout, Councilmember, City of Black Diamond

Janie Edelman, Councilmember, City of Black Diamond

Chris Wisnoski, Councilmember, City of Black Diamond

Neil Johnson, Mayor, City of Bonney Lake

Dan Swatman, Councilmember, City of Bonney Lake

James Rackley, Councilmember, City of Bonney Lake

Terry Carter, Councilmember, City of Bonney Lake

Michelle Surdez, Councilmember, City of Bonney Lake

Milt Tremblay, Councilmember, City of Buckley

Ron Smith, Councilmember, City of Buckley

Beau Burkett, Councilmember, City of Buckley

Jeff Gomes, former Mayor, City of Cashmere

Kelly Allen, Councilmember, City of Chelan

Kevin Overbay, Commissioner, Chelan County

Doug England, Commissioner, Chelan County

Keith Goehner, Commissioner, Chelan County

Ken Ratliff, Mayor Pro Tem, City of Cle Elum

Mickey Holz, Councilmember, City of Cle Elum

Steven Harper, Councilmember, City of Cle Elum

John Glondo, Councilmember, City of Cle Elum

Jeff Wagner, Mayor, City of Covington

Paul Selland, Councilmember, City of Covington

Joseph Cimaomo, Jr., Councilmember, City of Covington

Fran Hollums, Councilmember, City of Covington

Kyle Steinburg, Commissioner, Douglas County

Dan Sutton, Commissioner, Douglas County

Steven Lacy, Mayor, City of East Wenatchee

Chuck Johnson, Councilmember, City of East Wenatchee

Tim Detering, Councilmember, City of East Wenatchee

John Sterk, Councilmember, City of East Wenatchee

Harry Raab, Councilmember, City of East Wenatchee

James Schrimpsher, Councilmember, Town of Eatonville

John Alt, Mayor, City of Entiat

Dave Swearingen, Councilmember, City of Entiat

Keith Vradenburg, Former Mayor, City of Entiat

Jan Molinaro, Mayor, City of Enumclaw

George Rossman, Former Mayor, City of Enumclaw

Kael Johnson, Councilmember, City of Enumclaw

Chance La Fleur, Councilmember, City of Enumclaw

Hoke Overland, Councilmember, City of Enumclaw

Anthony Wright, Councilmember, City of Enumclaw

Eileen Barber, Former Councilmember, City of Issaquah

Bill Boyce, Council President, City of Kent

Les Thomas, Councilmember, City of Kent

Jim Berrios, former Councilmember, City of Kent

Reagan Dunn, King County Councilmember

Kathy Lambert, King County Councilmember

Pete Von Reichbauer, King County Councilmember

Pat Cort, Mayor, City of Kittitas

John Camarata, Councilmember, City of Kittitas

Jerry Gilmore, Councilmember, City of Kittitas

Laura Osiadacz, Kittitas County Commissioner

Obie O'Brien, Kittitas County Commissioner

Cory Wright, Kittitas County Commissioner

Paul Jewell, former Kittitas County Commissioner

Mary Seubert, former Kittitas County Commissioner

Greg Zempel, Kittitas County Prosecutor

Mike Hougardy, Assessor, Kittitas County

Cheri Farivar, Mayor, City of Leavenworth

Carolyn Wilson, Councilmember, City of Leavenworth

Sharon Waters, Councilmember, City of Leavenworth

Elmer Larsen, Councilmember, City of Leavenworth

Sean Kelly, Mayor, City of Maple Valley

Les Burberry, Councilmember, City of Maple Valley

Linda Johnson, Councilmember, City of Maple Valley

Erin Weaver, Councilmember, City of Maple Valley

Jim Flynn, Former Mayor, City of Maple Valley

Mary Tompkins, Councilmember, City of Milton

Kenneth Hearing, Mayor, City of North Bend

Ross Loudenback. Councilmember, City of North Bend

Jonathan Rosen, Councilmember, City of North Bend

Alan Gothelf, Councilmember, City of North Bend

Josh Penner, Mayor, City of Orting

Nicola McDonald, Councilmember, City of Orting

Scott Drennen, Councilmember, City of Orting

Vic Kave, President of City Council, City of Pacific

Bruce Dammeier, Pierce County Executive

Jim McCune, Pierce County Councilmember

Dan Roach, Pierce County Councilmember

Tom Swanson, Deputy Mayor, City of Puyallup

Brent Hals, Mayor, City of Roslyn

Ramiro Valderrama, Councilmember, City of Sammamish

Karen Moran, Councilmember, City of Sammamish

Chris Ross, Councilmember, City of Sammamish

Tom Hornish, Deputy Mayor, City of Sammamish

Don Gerend, former Mayor, City of Sammamish

Phil Dyer, former Mayor, City of Sammamish

Sean Sundwall, Councilmember, City of Snoqualmie

Bob Jeans, Councilmember, City of Snoqualmie

James DeVere, Mayor, City of South Cle Elum

Stu Terry, Mayor, Town of South Prairie

Joseph Mills, Councilmember, Town of South Prairie

Anthony Caldwell, Councilmember, Town of South Prairie

Frank Kuntz, Mayor, City of Wenatchee

Ruth Esparza, Councilmember, City of Wenatchee

Keith Huffaker, Councilmember, City of Wenatchee

Linda Herald, Councilmember, City of Wenatchee

Jeff Sellers, Mayor, Town of Wilkeson

King County Hospital Commissioner Emma Herron

King County Hospital Commissioner Erin Aboudara

State Legislators

State Representative JT Wilcox

State Representative Andrew Barkis

State Representative Jay Rodne

State Representative Paul Graves

State Representative Mike Steele

State Representative Cary Condotta

State Representative Tom Dent

State Representative Morgan Irwin

State Representative Mark Hargrove

State Representative Melanie Stambaugh

State Representative Joyce McDonald

State Senator Randi Becker

State Senator Brad Hawkins

State Senator Judy Warnick

State Senator Mark Miloscia

State Senator Phil Fortunato

State Senator Joe Fain

State Senator Tim Sheldon (D)

State Senator Hans Zeiger

Former State Senator Mark Doumit (D)

Former State Representative Phil Dyer

 

Washington State Elected Officials

Kim Wyman, Secretary of State

Duane Davidson, State Treasurer

Dave Reichert, Congressman

Dan Newhouse, Congressman

Cathy McMorris-Rodgers, Congresswoman

Jaime Herrera Beutler, Congresswoman

Dan Evans, former Washington Governor

Sam Reed, former Washington Secretary of State

Ralph Munro, former Washington Secretary of State

Bruce Chapman, former Washington Secretary of State

Rob McKenna, former Washington Attorney General

Brian Sonntag, former Washington State Auditor (D)